My performance with the Monsters - Splinter Stats Season 43 Report Card

in #splinterstats4 months ago (edited)

@musicgeek

First time using this lovely card to show my season analysis on Splinterlands - since some seasons it becomes hard to achieve Champion status. The competition becomes harder and we suffer a bit from our core focus of just Untamed plus Reward Cards. Having said this we can be happy with the overall results apart from the rewards we usually get.

Match Report

Performance

Stat#
Diamond Rank71
Rating3617 - Diamond I
Rating High3735
Total Rating Movements (+-)22203
Ranked Ratio (Win/Loss+Draw)0.87 (524/599/6)
Tournament Ratio (Win/Loss+Draw)1.11 (51/46/0)
Longest Streak10
Highest Rated Win vs@goodasgold (4657)

My overall position is not that bad given the strong opponents but there is more potential.

Top 10 Summoner Usage

SummonerFrequencyTeams FieldedWin Rate
Mother Khala24921.26%39.76%
Wizard of Eastwood23820.32%44.54%
Bortus17414.86%39.66%
Drake of Arnak16514.09%49.09%
Yodin Zaku13711.70%64.96%
Contessa L'ament1008.54%32.00%
Pyre1008.54%43.00%
Mimosa Nightshade60.51%0.00%
Alric Stormbringer10.09%0.00%
Lyanna Natura10.09%100.00%

An interesting part is that I use Mother Khala mainly as summoner but have the best win rate with Yodin, which is fine. This must be due to the available Splinters in Ranked battles.

Top 100 Monster Usage

MonsterFrequencyTeams FieldedWin Rate
Furious Chicken53245.43%44.17%
Mantoid21618.45%46.30%
Gelatinous Cube16113.75%35.40%
Tower Griffin14912.72%68.46%
Living Lava13811.78%54.35%
Shieldbearer13311.36%36.84%
Goblin Chariot13211.27%40.91%
Elven Defender13111.19%41.22%
Unicorn Mustang12710.85%48.03%
Horny Toad12510.67%53.60%
Light Elemental12310.50%49.59%
Serpentine Spy12110.33%59.50%
Parasitic Growth12110.33%52.07%
Failed Summoner12010.25%51.67%
Khmer Princess1169.91%50.86%
Spark Pixies1129.56%70.54%
Luminous Eagle1109.39%39.09%
War Chaang1099.31%44.04%
Elven Mystic1038.80%52.43%
Truthspeaker978.28%39.18%
Mitica Headhunter968.20%52.08%
Tortisian Chief927.86%44.57%
Goblin Fireballer827.00%58.54%
Serpent of Eld816.92%55.56%
Child of the Forest776.58%54.55%
Centaur756.40%41.33%
Creeping Ooze756.40%25.33%
Cornealus726.15%50.00%
Lone Boatman695.89%47.83%
Goblin Thief675.72%47.76%
Sand Worm665.64%24.24%
Crystal Jaguar655.55%52.31%
Herbalist635.38%44.44%
Cave Slug625.29%30.65%
Ice Pixie625.29%51.61%
Fire Elemental615.21%52.46%
Albatross605.12%51.67%
Kobold Bruiser544.61%53.70%
Water Elemental504.27%22.00%
Ettin Spearman504.27%64.00%
Sporcerer494.18%44.90%
Thunderbird443.76%63.64%
Divine Healer433.67%32.56%
Magnor433.67%65.12%
Highland Archer423.59%38.10%
Ferexia General423.59%64.29%
Peacebringer413.50%34.15%
Feasting Seaweed403.42%47.50%
Kron the Undying403.42%52.50%
Phantom of the Abyss403.42%37.50%
Giant Squid393.33%48.72%
Baby Unicorn383.25%23.68%
Orc Sergeant373.16%40.54%
Crustacean King373.16%32.43%
Tortisian Fighter363.07%50.00%
Dragon Jumper363.07%66.67%
Frost Giant352.99%34.29%
Silvershield Bard332.82%15.15%
Soulstorm322.73%43.75%
Sniping Narwhal312.65%38.71%
Goblin Mech302.56%36.67%
Undead Priest302.56%30.00%
Biceratops282.39%53.57%
Dwarven Wizard282.39%35.71%
Pirate Captain252.13%24.00%
Warrior of Peace242.05%41.67%
Bone Golem242.05%29.17%
Cursed Slimeball242.05%58.33%
Magma Troll231.96%65.22%
Undead Archer231.96%39.13%
Azmare Harpoonist221.88%45.45%
Undead Badger221.88%45.45%
Scale Doctor221.88%31.82%
Coral Wraith221.88%36.36%
Stone Golem211.79%28.57%
Dark Astronomer211.79%28.57%
Screeching Vulture211.79%23.81%
Evangelist211.79%33.33%
Elven Cutthroat201.71%15.00%
Enchanted Defender201.71%30.00%
Dark Ha'on201.71%55.00%
Giant Scorpion181.54%50.00%
Death Elemental171.45%47.06%
Grim Reaper171.45%11.76%
Wood Nymph161.37%6.25%
Kelp Initiate161.37%25.00%
High Priest Darius161.37%50.00%
Crystal Werewolf151.28%33.33%
Clay Golem151.28%26.67%
Cyclops151.28%73.33%
Barking Spider141.20%7.14%
Serpentine Mystic141.20%28.57%
Cocatrice141.20%35.71%
Diamond Dragon141.20%64.29%
Darkest Mage141.20%64.29%
Minotaur Warlord131.11%23.08%
Cerberus131.11%53.85%
Fire Beetle131.11%38.46%
Spirit Shaman121.02%25.00%
Flesh Golem121.02%41.67%

I am surprised about the power of my Cyclops actually - 73.33% win rate is fabulous.

Win Rate by Ruleset

RulesetFrequencyWin Rate
Healed Out12245.90%
Earthquake11759.83%
Heavy Hitters11743.59%
Equalizer11346.90%
Reverse Speed10642.45%
Stampede10025.00%
Close Range9942.42%
Even Stevens7748.05%
Noxious Fumes7742.86%
Aim True7152.11%
Target Practice6949.28%
Weak Magic6947.83%
Little League6858.82%
Lost Magic6758.21%
Silenced Summoners6347.62%
Back to Basics6353.97%
Broken Arrows6331.75%
Equal Opportunity6240.32%
Keep Your Distance6248.39%
Fog of War6149.18%
Lost Legendaries6157.38%
Taking Sides5949.15%
Armored Up5855.17%
Melee Mayhem5834.48%
Odd Ones Out5848.28%
Rise of the Commons5556.36%
Super Sneak5448.15%
Unprotected5056.00%
Up Close & Personal4139.02%
Standard1553.33%

Rulesets I like seem not to exist. We are quite equally successful across most of the different rule set. We are pretty bad in "Stampede" - a 25% win rate is not what I call good.

Rewards Report

Standard Foil Cards
RarityQuantiy🔥DEC🔥
Common45450
Rare12480
Epic2500
Legendary11000
Total Standard602430
Gold Foil Cards
RarityQuantiy🔥DEC🔥
Common00
Rare00
Epic00
Legendary00
Total Gold00

Loot Chests

Reward ChestsDailiesSeasonTotal💲DEC💲
Legendary Potions3410441760
Alchemy Potions2512371850
DEC2004532-2536
UNTAMED Packs2136000
Cards (Total)4218602430

Captured DEC (Ranked Rewards)

Ranked Play WinsDEC Earned
5246496

Total Ranked Play Rewards

Total Ranked Play Earnings
21072 DEC

Oe legendary is a good result compared to other season as my gut feel. I would love to win more Gold Foil but maybe wishful thinking.

Main target these days is to jump over 3,700 points which is hard enough, fingers crossed.


Posted using SplinterStats Season Report Card.
This once a season tool for Splinterlands players provides a template to reflect on and share their performance, card usage statistics and rewards summary for the season. More features will be released in the future.
Follow @splinterstats and come visit us in Discord if you have any questions.

Sort:  

Congratulations @musicgeek! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You distributed more than 26000 upvotes.
Your next target is to reach 27000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP