Analysing the cost of buying SILVER LEAGUE ready cards

in peakmonsters •  14 days ago  (edited)

I thought people would like seeing some price analysis on beta rules cards

  • This shows a list of how much BULK calculator shows it would cost to buy enough cards to get to a silver card
  • Silver is defined in this case as 5|4|3|2 (common,rare,epic, legend)
  • Not including legendaries in this because they're obviously much more expensive on average
  • This is just betas and reward and promo cards that follow beta rules
  • Data is from oct 8th

USE BULK CALCULATOR

image.png

image.png
Yes i calculated all these by hand and i got more info about what it'd take to get to gold or diamond or max.

#CARD NAMELIST PRICE 1 CARDPRICE FOR SILVER
86vampire0.0160.41
105undead minotaur0.0170.449
80rusty android0.0180.45
79highland archer0.0180.457
83sea genie0.0180.475
96silvershield archers0.0180.475
97goblin mech0.020.519
103sea monster0.0230.598
99skeletal warrior0.0640.704
94naga fire wizard0.0620.726
25Rexxie0.0290.75
101crystal werewolf0.0730.841
45Animated corpse0.0310.956
91creeping ooze0.0360.957
104prismatic energy0.0850.975
102javelin thrower0.0961.063
93pirate archer0.0951.1
30Stonesplitter Orc0.0971.133
106exploding dwarf0.041.198
90wood nymph0.0431.225
81hobgoblin0.1081.26
6Serpent Soldier0.1111.274
29Stone Golem0.1141.305
7Pit Ogre0.091.32
61grumpy dwarf0.0521.328
19Frozen Soldier0.1241.385
126Molten Ogre0.0571.43
41Clay Golem0.1141.462
37Silvershield Warrior0.0591.559
4Beetle0.0641.728
18Water Element0.1591.82
26Minataur Warrior0.0691.832
100imp bowman0.311.86
115Dragonling Bowman0.1691.867
84divine sorceress0.321.96
36Silvershield Knight0.081.995
2Roc0.0792
87flame imp0.1992.038
92phantom soldier0.342.08
114Delywn0.0852.09
15Shark0.0832.125
95browne0.3392.129
119Silversheild Bard0.192.148
1shaman0.0882.199
12Pirate captain0.0882.199
24Goblin Sorcerer0.0892.264
107maticore0.392.344
122Electric Eels0.212.364
65cyclops0.2142.387
46Haunted Spider0.0692.45
34Devine Healer0.0992.5
124Undead Archer0.22.534
39Peacebringer0.2332.65
51Twisted Jester0.2442.727
3Kobold0.1042.743
52Undead Priest0.1482.744
88daria dragonscale0.4352.874
47Skeleton Assason0.0993.196
128Enchanted Defender0.1393.197
8Cereberus0.2953.25
48Spineback wolf0.113.288
85mushroom seer0.2683.294
13Spineback Turtle0.1453.671
28Eath Elemental0.3534.25
23Flesh Golem0.1724.299
120Goblin Chef0.1794.303
134Naga Windmaster0.384.327
131Chicken0.374.338
17Medusa0.2094.381
67raging impaler0.744.399
14Crustacian King0.1744.437
118Armorsmith0.1834.469
54Screaming Banshee0.5664.5
133Beetle Queen0.394.516
53Dark Enchantress0.5064.722
21Naga Warrior0.8545.124
10serpent of the flame0.6855.19
35Feral Spirit0.2045.669
60peaceful giant0.2145.771
70talia firestorm0.985.93
66enchanted pixie0.5446.14
73kiara lightbringer1.046.34
9Fire Demon1.0856.596
74jarlax the undead1.086.666
40Silvershield Paladan0.877.74
32Swamp Thing1.3317.99
50Haunted Spirit0.4178.278
20Mermaid1.3838.357
43Air Elemental1.1968.5
5malric0.758.7
71xia seachan1.418.722
31Magi of the Forest1.4678.8
49Zintar0.7319.4
64cocatrice0.7549.637
38tyrus paladium111
63centaur0.33811.215
123Mermaid Healer1.8911.563
16alric storm0.95712.49
62elven cutthroat0.51413.281
116Fiendish Harpy2.32913.974
27lyanna natura0.82514.36
129Dwarven Wizard2.43914.637
72xander foxwood3.7415.62
42Defender of Truth2.75417.58
68magi sphinx4.19925.409

If you want more like this let me know.

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
Sort Order:  

Wow this is actually super useful, I saw the bulk button on the site, but never used it :D

I will from now on.

To listen to the audio version of this article click on the play image.

Brought to you by @tts. If you find it useful please consider upvoting this reply.

Very useful data. Thank you for providing us with the best monster market and best frontend for Steem. You guys rock! And the Mavericks have your #spt back.

  ·  14 days ago (edited)

Wow this is actually super useful, I saw the bulk button on the site, but never used it :D

I will from now on.