#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress update

in LeoFinance2 months ago (edited)

Hello to all the readers.

Steady progress to the short term goals then expected.

My Hive growth in last 7 days from https://hivestats.io:
hivestats100221.png

Short term updated goals (ends march 2021)

TokenGoallast WeekToday% Achieved
Hive Power1000718.403730.56473.05%
CTP Power29000235012500186.21%
Leo Power20029.5531.415.7%
Sports Power200000117657.27118942.9059.47%
Actifit Token43003137.1393160.62673.50%

To achieve my short term goals,
i need per day - 5.498 hive / 81.61 CTP / 3.44 Leo

Analysis on short term goals:

Leo goals will be challenging. I have to find a way to improve.
CTP goals i am confident that i can reach the target.
Hive goals will need an extra push to reach the target.
Actifit goals may be difficult to reach, as i am not posting on actifit daily.
i will re-assess and reset my short terms goals next week.

Updated yearly goals - 2021

TokenGoallast WeekToday% Achieved
Hive Power5000718.403730.56414.611%
CTP Power50000235012500150%
Leo Power100029.5531.43.14%
Sports Power500000117657.27118942.9023.788%
Actifit Token100003137.1393160.62631.60%
CTP Miners35014114140.28%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10038.6938.6938.69%
HE tokens250606024%
DHedge Tokens200131.272151.318675.659%

My ultimate goal is to reach dolphin by end of this year.
Also, improving my passive income streams.

Games:

RisingStarGame - Reached level 30. (read my last post for more details - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/risingstargame-slow-and-steady-progress)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 99 Followers & 146 Following [eight followers added this week]
*Short term goal - To reach 100+ followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:
#MyHiveGoals - weekly update

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

Keep on the good goals ;)

Posted using Dapplr

thank you

Congratulations @imfarhad! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You distributed more than 6000 upvotes.
Your next target is to reach 7000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Check out the last post from @hivebuzz:

Time to go on your Hive Tour